ARCH
CMU
2023 BAMBOO
Explanation of the theme
Construction Site
Competition Details
Schedule
Prizes
Judge
Organization
Contact
All participants
BAMBOO SWING GAME
Designing a bamboo strucure installation with a swing game
#01 Redblue
Chulalongkorn University
Suphawat Hiranthanawiwat (Advisor)
Patitta Apisaksirikul
Chayanid Thanachokjindawat
Sirawit Aroonphan
Natadej Donchalermpak
Thanawit Pichit
#02 PAIWAAN
Chaing Mai University
Mr. Sathapana Kittikul (Advisor)
Ms. Waynika Tanppipat (Advisor)
Kittiphum kathinthes
Chomdao Thuraworn
Thanawat Singha
Napasawan Lungti
Sumalee Butakiew
#03 Area-05
Chaing Mai University
Sathapana kittikul (Advisor)
Puttipong Setthabaromsak
Pheerawit Phoonamchai
Jutarat Prangthong
Kunlanit Somboonchai
Chitchanok kongchim
#04 Paithong
Rangsit University
Punnarat Jarungkon (Advisor)
Nongkun Anansirikamol
Nutchuta Sawanglert
Kanittha Pala
Wannisa Wanthong
Jennarong Thongkrisean
#05 Hunglei
Maejo University
Punsak Pakdee (Advisor)
Phonyanee Wangchin
Wachiraya Phunthura
Pongtarin Khumaikawin
#06 Cereal Killers
Maejo University
Punsak Pakdee (Advisor)
Benjawan kamad
Nathaporn Kaewsai
Bencharat Saenlakon
Awasaya Wiriyawit
#07 Panda Bear
Assumption University
Veera Leelapattanaputi (Advisor)
Teanruj Wiboonpin
Bhupa Naknil
Tu Htoi Hkawng
Htun Yair Yint Naing
Win Htut Wathan Maung
#08 Bamboozle
Chaing Mai University
Karn Khamkaew (Advisor)
Pattanan Srivipat
Nipit Rojratsirikul
Jittip Charassrivisist
Yuri Pratoomvieng Moriyama
Kulnapa temsuk
#09 1X
Chaing Mai University
Karn Khamkaew (Advisor)
Piyachon Ounchanum (Advisor)
Kanueng Pharin
Thanuphol Anuchart
Aphakorn Rattanasaksopana
Napassakorn Poolpotong
Melada chokwattanakul
#10 Son of Fuxi
Chaing Mai University
Sathapana Kittikul (Advisor)
Wutthinan Singkhanan
Yokphet Chaisuwan
Chonnipa Maneechay
#11 Bamboo thinky
Assumption University
Benjarit Nimboonchaj (Advisor)
Seub Wattanavisankul
May Sitt Thway
Piyatron Painpitak
Ja Bau Seng
Yoon Nadi Htut
#12 Kumthai
Chaing Mai University
Piyachon Ounchanum (Advisor)
karn khamkaew (Advisor)
Tonnum Chaiyanun
Pisarn Petphud
Waewan Kumthai
Thamonwan Saengcharoen
Theeranat Arunothayanun
#13 Khaotommat
Rajamangala University of Technology Lanna
Kijpakorn Sothiworanun (Advisor)
Patthrawut Wathong
Natthadon Sujaritphaiboon
Thatsama Phethan
Napat Thakham
Sutawan Tuanglaptaweekit
#14 TOTOEM
Rangsit University
Punnarat Jarungkon (Advisor)
Surakrit Cherdchaiyaphum
Nannaphat Sukgrai
Piyada Buranasan
Thanawit Siripornpinyo
Phakpoom Tejavanija
#15 AR Academy
King Mongkut's University of Technology North Bangkok
Purin La-teja (Advisor)
Panida Kunawan (Advisor)
Chutisara Anuraksap
Thanpitcha Sitthijan
Rattanachai Ariyathat
Phapot Ngampotjanawong
#16 Mango Sticky Rice
Assumption University
Veera Leelapattanaputi (Advisor)
Nuttee Tantilertanant (Advisor)
Baze Charl Suaesakul
Reuben
Shine Khant Kyaw
Kyay Hmone Khant
Arkar Pyone
#17 B-45
Khonkaen University
Prof.Kunlasri Thungsakul (Advisor)
Phogsakon Chacheam
Chonlasit Puttisakul
Chayanon Chinnawong
Anuson Changsanthia
#18 NAMOTUSSA
Chaing Mai University
Mr. Karn Kumkeaw (Advisor)
Mr. Piyachon Ounchanum (Advisor)
Ms. Pinmanus Yodsang
Ms. Sasicha Preecharluck
Mr. Natthanon Pinchoom
Mr. Chonlasit Hayimali
Ms. Punyavee Lugsanagul
#19 UT16
Rajamangala University of Technology Tawan-Ok Uthen Thawai Campus
Assoc. Prof. Pornchit Perapatanakul (Advisor)
Sommart Kaewurai
Kunsatri Danaut
Phatthanaphong Kikho
#20 Sanook
Maejo University
นาย พันธ์ศักดิ์ ภักดี (Advisor)
นาย ปนวัฒน์ สุทธิกุญชร (Advisor)
นางสาว จันทนิภา พฤกสุวรรณ
นางสาว วรางวรรณ คำล้น
นางสาว วิลาวัลย์ ตันปะละ
นางสาว ศิรประภา นามกาล
#21 Thai Bamboo
Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi
Dr.Suntan Viengsima (Advisor)
Dr.Nattawut Thiangtong (Advisor)
Ms.Napatsakorn Nualmingkirati
Ms.Keawta Khunsthsorn
Mr.Phongpranot Charuenying
Mr.Suphakit boonma
#22 IIOP
Chaing Mai University
Asst.Prof. Karn Khamkaew (Advisor)
Poom Subpaiboonkit (Advisor)
Aiya Mesaman
Nutthanon Thummariya
Khunakorn panyadi
Prem cheditha
Sirapob Maneewan
#23 The Crane Return
Chaing Mai University
Mr. Sathapana Kittikul (Advisor)
Ms. Waynika Tanppipat (Advisor)
Mr. Natthaphum Sripirom
Mr. Sasarak Manoram
Mr. Pongsatorn sungsri
Miss Chalinee Auppapanpharit
Miss Tanawan Tuamsee
#24 Well Culm to Bam Bam Bam
Silpakorn University
Janeyut Lorchai (Advisor)
Poonyaporn Srisawad
Thidima Umpawan
Sudta Raburi
Natthawut Smithtiphechawong
Butsakon Chongwatthanasinkun
#25 bamboo broo broo
Chulalongkorn University
Namtip Yamali (Advisor)
Naphatcha Sutthimaitree
Sippakorn Chansangchoat
Natalie Dachavijit
#26 Titans
Chaing Mai University
Burin Tharavichitkun (Advisor)
Pimlaa-phat Hiranpruek
Parama Matid
Qi Qige
Tanakorn Sukpaisal
#27 Po
Assumption University
Benjarit Nimboonchaj (Advisor)
Nuttee Tantilertanant (Advisor)
Chonchanok Yongyut
Phanuwitch Rojjanasup
Aye Myat Myat Pyone
Sao Min Htet Hein
Natcha Boonyam
#28 KOEP KIP
Maejo University
นาย ปนวัฒน์ สุทธิกุญชร (Advisor)
นาย พันธ์ศักดิ์ ภักดี (Advisor)
วรดา ดารา
วงศ์วรุณ อุ่นบ้าน
วิราวรรณ บุญประเสริฐ
ชญานนท์ อินทรประวัติ
#29 Bambaboon
Thammasat University
Supreedee Rittironk, Ph.D. (Advisor)
Patcharanan Puvanartapirom
Areeya Pattaramangkorn
Kritsadan Jumpakum
Thanakan Inkham
#30 KORPAI
King Mongkut's University of Technology Thonburi
Asst. Prof. Valairatn Gasemsin (Advisor)
Kasan Chanto (Advisor)
Paphavarin Karnchanabatr
Si Xuan Tan
Yada nako
Sojirat Leerujanont
#31 2in1
Maejo University
อาจารย์ พันศักดิ์ ภักดิ์ดี (Advisor)
อาจารย์ ปนวัฒน์ สุทธิกุญชร (Advisor)
น.ส.ณัฐริกา เสนา
น.ส.ณัฐวรา รักสัตย์
น.ส.ปนิตา รัตนศรี